Sneak peek: New Moon

21 05 2009

New MoonCan you absolutely NOT wait for the movie New Moon to come out? Well, I can’t make it come out any sooner, but I can tell you that an exclusive preview will be shown at the 2009 MTV Movie Awards.

So be sure to tune in on Sunday, May 31 at 9:00pm. And if you miss it? Sorry, then you have to wait until the movie is released on November 20.

Advertisements

Actions

Information

19 responses

27 05 2009
4 12 2009
destini

i love you Jacob… nd Edward i saw your movies and i love them

3 06 2009
elorah

i love you guys and girls

9 08 2009
Anonymous

i love to

8 06 2009
sarah

This is going to be the best movie ever. Me and my boffriend liked Twilight
but what we cant wait for is Breaking Dawn. though all i got to say is as
long as you keep the people you have you will do grat in the rest of the movies. And Jacob is so sext and Edward and Emmett.

15 06 2009
15 06 2009
Tiffany S

hey i love Twilight and i am pretty sunre that i will love New Moon as well i am really looking forward to seeing it SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

26 08 2009
Anonymous

got that right! lol.
I’m trying to figure out more about it.

1 12 2009
veronica

me to

18 06 2009
Anonymous

Thanks much for post. It is very imformative stuff.
I really like to browse pgteenspace.wordpress.com.

30 06 2009
Kathryn

What REALLY pisses me off, is that Leah isn’t gonna be in NM. what a waste!

5 07 2009
teresa

wat up peps i love edward he is so hot

25 07 2009
haley

i loved twilight and im hoping new moon is as good or better!!!! i ❤ Twilight series!!!!!!!!!

25 07 2009
haley W

i LUV twilight and im hoping new moon is even better!!!!!

24 08 2009
twilightrulze

omg i love twilight new moon eclipce and breaking dawn….BUT I JUST FOUND OUT SOMETHING TERRIBILLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!a lot of the cast members S M O K E!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!you heard me SMOKE!!!!!I FEEL SO BAD CUZ I LOVE THE CAST AND I REALLY DONT WANT THEM TO DIE CUZ OF LUNG CANSER.some smokers are (caracter names)emmit,rosilie,carlile,even edward and bella)=.dont belive me? google twilight cast smoking litterly.im like crying now i care about them so much.PLEASE if any of the cast reads this please quit. i only sy this cuz i care.ps i still luv twilight

8 11 2009
Mandybby

OMG!! iM SO LUCKY! NEW MOON COMES OUT 4 DAYS AFTER MY BDAY!!
-HUGE FAN (:

20 01 2010
sapna

i luv u edward & bella u rock . not only u but all of the twilight cast u rock.
u look awsome in the movie . i have seen twilight &new moon
& i have read all the books . i love them

GO TWILIGHT !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

17 02 2010
Anonymous

andrew sheppard
new moon

16 03 2010
annoymouse

i absoultely love New Moon its my fvorite movie! i absoulty love and adore Edward ! hes my love ! team Edward all the way ! : )

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: